David Copperfield

Is your surname Kotkin?

Research the Kotkin family

David Copperfield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Seth Kotkin

Also Known As: "David Copperfield"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Metuchen, Middlesex, NJ, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Hyman Kotkin and <private> Kotkin (Gispan)

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About David Copperfield

David Copperfield (born David Seth Kotkin; September 16, 1956) is an Emmy Award-winning American illusionist, and has been described by Forbes as the most commercially successful magician in history.

view all

David Copperfield's Timeline

1956
September 16, 1956
Metuchen, Middlesex, NJ, USA