David Franklin Neely (1841 - 1915)

‹ Back to Neely surname

Is your surname Neely?

Research the Neely family

David Franklin Neely's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Daniel F. Neely"
Death: Died
Managed by: Dan Cornett
Last Updated:

About David Franklin Neely

DAVID FRANKLIN NEELY (WILLIAM HENRY, JACKSON, DAVID, JACKSON, THOMAS I) was born August 05, 1841, and died April 05, 1915. He married LAURA JANE GILES Abt. 1867 in York Co, SC. She was born September 07, 1847, and died March 16, 1920.

   

Children of DAVID NEELY and LAURA GILES are:

i. FRANCES ELIZABETH MAY NEELY, b. March 24, 1868; d. December 04, 1913.

108. ii. ELBERT GILES NEELY, b. October 28, 1869, York Co, SC; d. February 19, 1902.

109. iii. EDWARD PIERCE NEELY, b. December 02, 1872, York Co, SC; d. March 28, 1937, York Co, SC.

iv. WILLIAM HENRY NEELY, b. February 03, 1876; d. July 30, 1908.

v. JANE NEELY, b. May 30, 1878.

vi. MARGARET REBECCA NEELY, b. Abt. 1880.

vii. ANNE B. NEELY, b. June 24, 1881.

110. viii. JAMES OSBORNE NEELY, b. February 03, 1883; d. September 02, 1948, Rock Hill, SC.

ix. DORIS NEELY, b. December 11, 1884; d. July 15, 1908.

==================
view all 12

David Franklin Neely's Timeline

1841
August 5, 1841
1867
1867
Age 25
1868
March 24, 1868
Age 26
1869
October 28, 1869
Age 28
York, SC, USA
1872
December 2, 1872
Age 31
York, SC, USA
1876
February 3, 1876
Age 34
1878
May 30, 1878
Age 36
1880
1880
Age 38
1881
June 24, 1881
Age 39
1883
February 3, 1883
Age 41