David Reynolds Barnhart

Is your surname Barnhart?

Research the Barnhart family

David Reynolds Barnhart's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Reynolds Barnhart

Nicknames: "Dave"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Harry Horner Barnhart and Anna Vogan Reynolds
Husband of Carol Roehrs Barnhart
Father of Private User and Jeffrey Reynolds Barnhart
Brother of Robert DeWitt Barnhart; Marion Barnhart; Herbert Spencer Barnhart and Harry Horner Jr. Barnhart

Managed by: Jeffrey Reynolds Barnhart
Last Updated:

About David Reynolds Barnhart

David Reynolds Barnhart. Born on 19 Aug 1916 in Rochester, New York. David Reynolds died in Holicong, Bucks County, Pa., on 28 Aug 2003; he was 87. Cremated at Lansdale Crematory. Occupation: Management, Machine Shop.

David worked at Federal Ship and Dry dock in NJ during WWII, During the same time Cristy was born they lived in New York City, After the war, Carol and David moved to The Family home in Glenn Gardner New Jersey where David started a business called Country Home Service where they tried to fix up homes in the Jersey area. In the late fortys they moved to Ruskamanor township where they lived in Oley Vally, Burks Co. Pa during a brief time he commuted from there to lower New York state when he came home on the weekends, he finally got a job at Carl Lebernect (making mill products such as stockings) They then moved to Bucks Co. Pa where he worked for Paul & Beekmean in Philadelphia. Retired from there in 1976. Plant Foreman. They lived 926 Stump Rod, 1336 Limekiln Pike, and Hollicong Pa..

view all

David Reynolds Barnhart's Timeline