Dea. John Heald of Acton

Is your surname Heald?

Research the Heald family

Dea. John Heald of Acton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Heald, IV

Nicknames: "John", "Hale"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Forest Cemetery, North Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Lieut. John Heald of Concord and Mary Heald
Husband of Mary Heald; Elizabeth Heald and Mary Ann Heald
Father of John Heald, V; Martha Barrett; Oliver Heald; Asa Heald; Dorothy Davis and 6 others
Brother of Mary Parlin; Timothy Heald; Josiah Heald; Elizabeth Heald; Samuel Heald and 9 others

Managed by: David Heald
Last Updated:
view all 30

Immediate Family

About John Heald, IV

DAR Ancestor # A053768 Red Flagged: "FUTURE APPLICANTS MUST PROVE CORRECT SERVICE"

Son of John Heald and Mary (Chandler) Heald. Married Mary Heald (dau. of Israel & Mary Wright Heald) approx. 1715. 12 children.

DEACONS IN THE FIRST CHURCH. ---- John Heald, chosen December 15, 1738, died May 16, 1775, aged 82 (Acton in History; An historical sketch of the town of Acton; page 245)

Links

view all 17

Dea. John Heald of Acton's Timeline

171
171
1692
August 18, 1692
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1717
1717
Age 24
1718
April 4, 1718
Age 25
Concord, Middlesex, MA, USA
1719
June 14, 1719
Age 26
1720
February 14, 1720
Age 27
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1722
November 2, 1722
Age 30
1724
September 12, 1724
Age 32
Concord, Middlesex, Mass.
1726
November 12, 1726
Age 34
Concord, Middlesex, Mass.
1731
1731
Age 38
of Concord, Middlesex, Mass.