Timothy Wilcoxson (c.1637 - 1713) MP

‹ Back to Wilcoxson surname

3

Matches

0 1 2
Adds more complete birth date, more complete birth place and burial place.

View Timothy Wilcoxson's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Timothy Wilcoxson
  • Request to view Timothy Wilcoxson's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Timothy Wilcoxen", "Timothy Wilcox"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
Managed by: Brandt Gibson
Last Updated:

About Timothy Wilcoxson

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=29073776&ref=wvr

Birth: 1638 Concord Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Death: Jan. 13, 1713 Stratford Fairfield County Connecticut, USA

The son of my ancestors, WILLIAM & MARGARET (BIRDSEYE) WILCOXSON, he was brought to Stratford in the Colony of Conn. as an infant. On December 8, 1664, he married Johanna Birdseye in Stratford, Conn.

Deacon Timothy Wilcoxson was listed as one of the freemen of Stratford at the General Court in Hartford. He was one of the leaders of the church & town of Stratford & his homelot was #58.


Family links:

Parents:
 William Wilcoxson (1601 - 1651)
 Margaret Birdseye Hayden (1610 - 1675)

Spouse:
 Johanna Birdseye Wilcoxson (1642 - 1713)

Children:
 Phebe Wilcoxson Beach (1669 - 1758)*
 Rebecca Wilcoxson Preston (1680 - 1716)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Old Congregational Burying Ground Stratford Fairfield County Connecticut, USA


Created by: Nareen, et al Record added: Aug 16, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 29073776

view all 13

Deacon Timothy Wilcoxson's Timeline

1637
1637
Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1664
December 28, 1664
Age 27
Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1667
July 8, 1667
Age 30
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States of America
1669
August 9, 1669
Age 32
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1671
1671
Age 34
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1673
November 1, 1673
Age 36
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1677
August 31, 1677
Age 40
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1680
July 13, 1680
Age 43
Stratford, Fairfield, Ct
1685
September 18, 1685
Age 48
Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1713
January 13, 1713
Age 76
Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States