Deborah Chamberlain (Jaquith)

Is your surname Chamberlain?

Research the Chamberlain family

Deborah Chamberlain (Jaquith)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Deborah Chamberlain (Jaquith or Jaco)

Also Known As: "Debora /Jaquith/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Billerica, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Jaquith, of Charlestown; Abraham Jaquith; Annis Brooks and Ann Jaquith
Wife of John Chamberlain
Mother of Deborah Chamberlain; John Chamberlain; Sarah Chamberlain; Lydia Parker and Abraham Chamberlain
Sister of Abraham Woburn Jaquith; Mary Jaquith; Lydia Jaquith; Aaron Jackwais; Sarah Jaquith and 1 other
Half sister of Thomas Jaqua(Jaques)

Managed by: ANDREW JONATHAN SMITH
Last Updated:

About Deborah Chamberlain (Jaquith)

Deborah Jaco [Parents] was born about 1660 in Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts. She died 24 Feb 1703/1704 in Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts. Deborah married John Chamberlain on 6 Dec 1681 in Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts. -------------------- http://fam.eastmill.com/f368.htm#f5825

view all

Deborah Chamberlain (Jaquith)'s Timeline

1654
1654
Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1681
December 6, 1681
Age 27
Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1682
November 17, 1682
Age 28
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1684
January 22, 1684
Age 30
Billerica, Massachusetts
1687
September 29, 1687
Age 33
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1689
October 6, 1689
Age 35
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1693
April 17, 1693
Age 39
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1704
February 24, 1704
Age 50
Billerica, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)