Deborah Starbuck (Macy) (1726 - 1782) MP

‹ Back to Starbuck surname

Is your surname Starbuck?

Research the Starbuck family

Deborah Starbuck's Geni Profile

Records for Deborah Starbuck

257,641 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Deborah (Macy) Coffin Starbuck"
Birthplace: Nantucket, Nantucket, MA
Death: Died in Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA
Managed by: Paul Douglas Van Dillen
Last Updated:

About Deborah Starbuck (Macy)

Deborah Macy

  • F, b. 1726, d. 22 November 1803
  • Father* Thomas Macy b. c 1687, d. 16 Mar 1759
  • Mother* Deborah Coffin d. 23 Sep 1760

Her married name was Starbuck. Her married name was Coffin. Deborah Macy was born in 1726. She married Benjamin Coffin, son of Nathaniel Coffin and Damaris Gayer, in 1762. Deborah Macy married Edward Starbuck, son of Paul Starbuck and Ann Tibbetts, after 1780; His 2nd wife, no chn. Deborah Macy died on 22 November 1803.

Family 1

  1. Benjamin Coffin b. 3 Apr 1705, d. 3 Nov 1780

Children

  1. ? Coffin b. 1763, d. 28 Aug 1763
  2. Isaac Coffin+ b. 1 Sep 1764, d. 24 Jan 1842
  3. Thomas Coffin+ b. 5 Sep 1766, d. 26 Jan 1815
  4. Deborah Coffin b. 25 Aug 1768, d. 18 Jan 1808

Family 2

  1. Edward Starbuck b. 1719, d. 10 Dec 1798

Sources

  1. Genealogy of the Macy Family from 1635 - 1868'

'The History of Nantucket County, Island and Town including Genealogies of First Settlers' --------------------

view all 12

Deborah Starbuck's Timeline

1726
April 17, 1726
Nantucket, Nantucket, MA
1764
1764
Age 37
1766
1766
Age 39
1782
January 31, 1782
Age 55
Nantuckett Is., Nantucket, Mass.
November 22, 1782
Age 56
Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA
1976
October 6, 1976
Age 56
SLAKE
1995
April 8, 1995
Age 56
IFALL
August 24, 1995
Age 56
IFALL
????
????
Nantucket, Nantucket, MA, USA