Is your surname Foster?

Research the Foster family

Delilah Foster's Geni Profile

Records for Delilah Foster

4,724,405 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Delilah Foster

Also Known As: "Delila Foster", "Delilah Todd"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Springfield Cem., Findley Twp., Mercer, Pennsylvania, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Foster and Submit (Dudley) Foster
Wife of John S. Todd
Sister of Ruby (Foster) Brown; Margaret Foster; Hiram Foster; Jane Foster; Edward Foster and 2 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Delilah Foster

  • United States Census, 1850
  • 'Name: Delilah Foster
  • 'Residence: Irwin, Venango, Pennsylvania
  • 'Age: 15 years
  • 'Calculated Birth Year: 1835
  • Birthplace:
  • 'Gender: Female
  • Film Number: 444800
  • Digital GS Number: 4205395
  • Image Number: 00108
  • Line Number: 7
  • Dwelling House Number: 161
  • Family Number: 161
  • Household Gender Age
  • Edward Foster M 55y
  • Submit Foster F 53y
    • Harmon Foster M 25y
    • Ruby Foster F 19y
    • ' Delilah Foster F 15y
    • Jane Foster F 13y
  • https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/M4ZQ-CCJ\
  • SEE DOCUMENTS OR SOURCES FOR IMAGE
  • ___________________________
  • 1860 Census Wolf Creek Twp., Mercer Co., Pennsylvania
  • 'Name: John Todd
  • Age in 1860: 31
  • Birth Year: abt 1829
  • Birthplace: Pennsylvania
  • Home in 1860: Wolf Creek, Mercer, Pennsylvania
  • Gender: Male
  • Post Office: North Liberty
  • Household Members: Name Age
  • 'John Todd 31
  • 'Delilah Todd 24
    • Susan Todd 1
    • Margaret Todd 1/12
  • William Todd 10
  • http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&indiv=try&h=4113583
  • SEE DOCUMENTS OR SOURCES FOR IMAGE
  • _________________________
view all

Delilah Foster's Timeline

1834
1834
New York
1867
October 13, 1867
Age 33
????
????
Findley Twp., Mercer, Pennsylvania, USA