Is your surname Maytag?

Research the Maytag family

Dena Maytag's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Conradena Wilhelmina Maytag (Bergman)

Also Known As: "Dena Maytag"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Newton Union Cemetery , Newton, Jasper, Iowa, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Bergman and Louisa Bergman
Wife of F. L. Maytag
Mother of "E. H."Maytag; L B "Bud" Maytag; Louise "Polly" Smith and Freda "Kit" Sparey

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Dena Maytag

Find a Grave

Birth: Apr. 26, 1859 Death: Jan. 16, 1934

Age 74 daughter of William & Louisa (Flamkamp) Bergman.

Wife of FL Maytag


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Frederick Louis Maytag (1857 - 1937)

Burial: Newton Union Cemetery Newton Jasper County Iowa, USA Plot: Sec 3 Lot 111 Block 3

view all

Dena Maytag's Timeline

1859
April 26, 1859
1883
September 18, 1883
Age 24
Newton, Jasper, Iowa, USA
1888
August 24, 1888
Age 29
Newton, Jasper, Iowa, USA
1934
January 16, 1934
Age 74
????
????
????
????
Newton, Jasper, Iowa, USA