Is your surname Robillard?

Research the Robillard family

Desire Robillard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Desire Robillard

Also Known As: "Desere Robillard", "D. Robbillard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Joliette, QC, Canada
Death: Died in Red Lake, Red Lake, MN, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Michel Robillard and Marie Rose Robillard
Husband of Elizabeth Robillard
Father of Telesphore Robillard; Marie Elmire Robillard; George Robillard; Illdage Robillard and Ovila Onezime Robillard
Brother of Onésime Robillard; Dieudonne Robillard; Joseph Robillard; Philomene Robillard; Malvina Tiellier and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Desire Robillard

1900 United States Federal Census about Dã¨sirè Robillard Name: Dã¨sirè Robillard [Desere Robillard] Age: 67 Birth Date: Jun 1832 Birthplace: Canada French Home in 1900: Terrebonne, Red Lake, Minnesota Race: White Gender: Male Immigration Year: 1879 Relation to Head of House: Father Marital Status: Widowed Father's Birthplace: Canada French Mother's Birthplace: Canada French http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&indiv=try&h=26896367

Minnesota Death Index, 1908-2002 about Desire Robillard Name: Desire Robillard Death Date: 20 Dec 1913 Death County: Red Lake State File Number: 010954 Certificate Number: 010954 Certificate Year: 1913 Record Number: 134029 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=MNDeaths&h=2236562&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=7602

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/20570162/person/1565931925

view all

Desire Robillard's Timeline

1831
June 1, 1831
Joliette, QC, Canada
1855
January 21, 1855
Age 23
Joliette, QC, Canada
1857
August 13, 1857
Age 26
Joliette, QC, Canada
1866
April 22, 1866
Age 34
Joliette, QC, Canada
1868
1868
Age 36
Canada
1871
June 21, 1871
Age 40
Simcoe, ON, Canada
1874
1874
Age 42
Canada
1913
December 20, 1913
Age 82
Red Lake, Red Lake, MN, USA