Diego Sayago Arroya

public profile

Is your surname Sayago Arroya?

Research the Sayago Arroya family

Diego Sayago Arroya's Geni Profile

Records for Diego Sayago Arroya

334,450 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Diego Sayago Arroya

Nicknames: "Gonzáles de la Rosa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ciudad de México, Reino de México, Reino de Nueva España
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Arroya and María de la Mora
Husband of Teresa Domínguez de Mendoza and Josefa Antonia de Paz Bustillos y Ontiveros
Father of Margarita Sayago Gonzáles de la Rosa; Manuel Gonzáles de la Rosa; Joaquina Gonzáles de la Rosa; Antonio Gonzáles de la Rosa; José Gonzáles de la Rosa and 2 others

Managed by: Daniel James Salazar
Last Updated:

About Diego Sayago Arroya

Diego Sayago Arroya [23705] [23706] ABT 1685 - ____

  • Name: Diego Gonzales De La Rosa
  • Birth: ABT 1685, Mexico City, Mexico [23707] [23708]
  • Event: Listed on Velasco-Forfan, N M Recolonization Expedition muster roll
  • Fact: 15 JUL 1693, Santa Fe, Santa Fe County, New Mexico
  • Event: Received livestock and cloth goods in a distribution by Vargas
  • Fact: 1 MAY 1697, Santa Fe, Santa Fe County, New Mexico

Father: Simon Arroya

Mother: Maria de la Mora

Family 1: Teresa Dominguez De Mendoza

  • Marriage: 16 NOV 1704, Santa Cruz de la Cañada, New Mexico [165583]
    • 1. Margarita Sayago Gonzales De La Rosa
    • 2. Manuel Gonzales De La Rosa
    • 3. Joaquina Gonzales De La Rosa
    • 4. Antonio Gonzales De La Rosa
    • 5. Jose Gonzales De La Rosa
    • 6. Bonifacio Sayago Arroya De La Rosa

Family 2: Josefa Antonia de Paz Bustilla y Ontiveros


  • Marriage: ABT 1730, Santa Cruz de la Cañada, New Mexico
    • 1. Diego Gonzales De La Rosa

Index

  • [23707] Info. by Lorenzo Valdez
  • [165583] Info. by Lorenzo Valdez
  • [23705] [S799] Origins Of NM Families, Pg. 392
  • [23706] [S799] Origins Of NM Families, Pg. 27
  • [23708] [S433] Spanish Recolonization of NM, The

http://www.hgrc-nm.org/surnames/GNMPD.html/d0142/g0014242.html#I23369

view all 11

Diego Sayago Arroya's Timeline

1685
1685
Ciudad de México, Reino de México, Reino de Nueva España
1710
1710
Age 25
1730
1730
Age 45
(Present Alcalde), (Present Rio Arriba County), Provincia de Nuevo Mexico, Virreinato de Nueva España
1730
Age 45
Santa Cruz de a Cañada, Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
????
????
????
????
????
????