Dighton Richmond

Is your surname Richmond?

Research the Richmond family

Dighton Richmond's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dighton Richmond (Mirick)

Also Known As: "Dighten Merrick"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Death: Died in Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Mirick and Dighton Mirick
Wife of John Richmond, IV
Mother of Mary Richmond; Hannah Richmond; Dighton Pratt; Elkanah Richmond and Hannah Richmond

Managed by: Jill Schafer
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Dighton Richmond

From the Thomas Rogers Society website:

http://www.thomasrogerssociety.com/p88.htm#i2638

Dighton Mirick[1]

F, d. before 8 February 1747

Dighton Mirick was the daughter of Isaac Mirick and Dighton Bird.

Dighton Mirick married John Richmond, son of John Richmond and Hannah Otis, on 30 December 1736 at Taunton. Her married name was Richmond.

Dighton Mirick died before 8 February 1747.

Children of Dighton Mirick and John Richmond

  • 1. Mary Richmond
  • 2. Hannah Richmond
  • 3. Elkanah Richmond
  • 4. Dighton Richmond

Citations

1. [S1] Ann T. [Revised by], (Originally compiled by Alice W. A. Westgate) Reeves, Rogers-Silver, p. 211.

view all

Dighton Richmond's Timeline

1715
1715
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts Bay
1736
December 30, 1736
Age 21
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts
1737
1737
Age 22
1744
1744
Age 29
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts
1747
February 8, 1747
Age 32
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts Bay
1747
Age 32
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts
????
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
????