Dirk I van Wassenaer (c.1197 - 1243) MP

‹ Back to van Wassenaer surname

Is your surname van Wassenaer?

Research the van Wassenaer family

Dirk I van Wassenaer's Geni Profile

Records for Dirk I van Wassenaer

19,065 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "van Wassenaar"
Birthplace: Voorschoten, Voorschoten, Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in between 1243 and 1258
Managed by: Jan Roeland Willem Lutke Schipholt
Last Updated:

About Dirk I van Wassenaer

ridder, vermeld 1203-1243, dapifer Hollandiae 1203 heer van Wassenaer okt.1222, 1223 z.v. Philips I van Wassenaer en Agnes Persijn -------------------- geb. Voorschoten 1197

overl. ca 1243

ridder, vermeld 1203-1243, dapifer Hollandiae 1203 heer van Wassenaar okt.1222, 1223

view all

Dirk I van Wassenaer's Timeline

1197
1197
Voorschoten, Voorschoten, Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands
1224
1224
Age 27
Voorschoten, Voorschoten, South Holland, The Netherlands
1225
1225
Age 28
Voorschoten, Voorschoten, South Holland, The Netherlands
1225
Age 28
Voorschoten, Voorschoten, South Holland, The Netherlands
1228
1228
Age 31
Voorschoten, Voorschoten, South Holland, The Netherlands
1243
1243
Age 46
between 1243 and 1258
1247
1247
Age 46
????
????