Juana de Carbajal (1623 - 1689) MP

‹ Back to de Carbajal surname

Is your surname de Carbajal?

Research the de Carbajal family

Doña Juana de Carbajal's Geni Profile

Records for Juana de Carbajal

16,953 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Carvajal"
Birthplace: Sandía Pueblo, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España
Death: Died in El Real de San Lorenzo, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España
Managed by: JP Mike Pacheco
Last Updated:
view all 19

Doña Juana de Carbajal's Timeline

1623
1623
Sandía Pueblo, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España

BIRTH: ABT 1620, New Mexico
DEATH: 14 JAN 1683, San Lorenzo, New Mexico

1623
Sandía Pueblo, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España
1645
1645
Age 22
1647
1647
Age 24
Santa Fé, Provincia de Nuevo Mexico, Virreinato de Nueva España

BIRTH: 1649, Santa Fe, New Mexico
DEATH: 1712, Santa Fe, New Mexico
EVENT: Petioned for lands
Fact: 1697, Santa Fe, New Mexico [4097]
EVENT: member '93 Varg: 4 OCT 1693 [4098] [4099]
EVENT: as regidor
position: 4 OCT 1693

1656
1656
Age 33
1662
1662
Age 39
Nueva México, Nueva España
1664
1664
Age 41
Nueva México, Nueva España
1674
1674
Age 51
1688
1688
Age 65
Nueva España
1689
January 14, 1689
Age 66
El Real de San Lorenzo, Provincia de Nuevo México, Reino de Nueva España