Dolor Davis (1593 - 1673) MP

‹ Back to Davis surname

Is your surname Davis?

Research the Davis family

Dolor Davis's Geni Profile

Records for Dolor Davis

17,246,952 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Dolar Davies"
Place of Burial: Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts , United States
Birthplace: East Farleigh, Kent, England
Death: Died in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts
Occupation: Farmer, Carpenter/ House Builder
Managed by: Thomas Edward Shirley
Last Updated:

About Dolor Davis

http://www.tracycrocker.com/p114.htm#i3946

Dolor Davis M, d. 1673

He married Joanna Hull after 1660/61 at Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.1 Dolor died in 1673 at Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.2,1

Citations

  • [S170] NE Marriages Prior, Torrey, Clarence A. , pg 205.
  • [S49] Gen.Notes Barn. Fam., Otis, Amos , pg 133.
view all 22

Dolor Davis's Timeline

1593
1593
East Farleigh, Kent, England
1602
November 7, 1602
Age 9
Horsmonden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1624
March 29, 1624
Age 31
East Farleight,,Kent,England
1626
1626
Age 33
East Fairlane,Kent,England
1627
August 9, 1627
Age 34
Horsemonden Kent Co,
1631
1631
Age 38
Horsemonden, Kent, England
1632
1632
Age 39
Horsemonden, Kent, England
1633
1633
Age 40
Horsemonden, Kent, , England
1634
1634
Age 41
1635
March 24, 1635
Age 42
New Towne, Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts