Dolores Lois Ewing

Is your surname Ewing?

Research the Ewing family

Dolores Lois Ewing's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dolores Lois Ewing (Black)

Also Known As: "Delorias"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Valentine Black and Victoria Black
Sister of George Ayers Black; Joseph Black; Clara Warnick; Victoria Stuart/Christensen; Marion Black and 2 others
Half sister of Jane Lucinda Black; Almira Murray Black; Lucinda Catherine Black; Fannie Mikesell Ashman; Elizabeth Black and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dolores Lois Ewing

Delores Lois Black Ewing Memorial Photos Flowers Edit Share Learn about removing the ads from this memorial... Birth: Apr. 26, 1883 Deseret Millard County Utah, USA Death: Jul. 31, 1915 Deseret Millard County Utah, USA

Daughter of William V Black and Victoria Ayers Black.

Married Frank Ewing on 13 Jun 1910 in Salt Lake City.


Family links:

Parents:
 William Valentine Black (1832 - 1927)
 Victoria Ayers Black (1839 - 1923)

Children:
 Afton Mary Ewing Parsons (1912 - 1951)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Deseret City Cemetery Deseret Millard County Utah, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Penny Gough Record added: Apr 07, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 50774694

view all

Dolores Lois Ewing's Timeline

1883
April 26, 1883
1915
July 31, 1915
Age 32