Is your surname Caesar?

Research the Caesar family

Dorcas Caesar's Geni Profile

Records for Dorcas Caesar

97,641 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Dorcas Caesar (Martin)

Also Known As: "Lusher"
Birthplace: Tottenham, London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex , England
Place of Burial: London, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Richard Martin, Lord Mayor of London and Dorcas Martin
Wife of Richard Lusher and Sir Julius Caesar MP
Mother of Sir Charles Caesar MP
Sister of Richard Martin; Thomas Martin; Capt. John Martin, of Jamestown and Nathaniel Martin

Managed by: Woodman Mark Lowes Dickinson, OBE
Last Updated:

About Dorcas Caesar

Reported Children of Richard Martin and Dorcas Egleston or Dorcas ECCLESTONE :

Dorcas Martin Of, Tottenham, Middlesex, England died 16 Jun 1595 reported to have marrie Julius Caesar b: ABT 1580 in ,,England prob


view all

Dorcas Caesar's Timeline

London, Middlesex, England
Age 22
January 27, 1590
Age 30
June 15, 1595
Age 35
London, Middlesex , England
June 15, 1595
Age 35
London, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom