Dorothea Maria Bekker, b5 SM (1708 - c.1770) MP

‹ Back to Bekker surname

Is your surname Bekker?

Research the Bekker family

Dorothea Maria Bekker, b5 SM's Geni Profile

Records for Dorothea Bekker

71,079 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Dorothea Maria /Bekker/", "Dorothea Maria Marx/du Preez"
Birthplace: Paarl, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Dorothea Maria Bekker, b5 SM

Dorothea Bekker was born in Paarl, Kaap de Goede Hoop, Zuid-Afrika. She was christened on 15 Jan 1708 in Drakenstein, Kaap de Goede Hoop. She died in 1770. She was not married to Dirk MARX.

Other marriages:

OOSTHUYZEN, Gerhardus

DU PREEZ, Hercule

  • *************************************

b5 Dorothea Maria Bekker x Gerhardus Oosthuisen

GR - C C de Villiers - Vol 2 bygewerk deur Cor Pama

b1 Gerhardus Oosthuizen a1b1

» 6 27.4.1703, x Dorothea Maria Bekker, xx 21.1.1742 Magdalena Neeff

GR - C C de Villiers Vol2 bygewerk deur Cor Pama

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all 15

Dorothea Maria Bekker, b5 SM's Timeline

1708
January 15, 1708
Paarl, Western Cape, South Africa
January 15, 1708
NG Kerk,Kaapstad,Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
January 15, 1708
Kaapstad, Weskaap, Za
1725
December 23, 1725
Age 17
Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
1733
1733
Age 24
Cape Town, Paarl, Cape, South Africa
1741
1741
Age 32
1742
1742
Age 33
1743
August 4, 1743
Age 35
1746
1746
Age 37
1748
March 31, 1748
Age 40
Mossel Bay, South Cape DC, Western Cape, South Africa