Dorothy Florence Sage

Is your surname Sage?

Research the Sage family

Dorothy Florence Sage's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Dorothy Florence Sage

Also Known As: "Dolly"
Birthplace: London, UK
Death: Died in TITANIC at sea
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John George Sage and Annie Elizabeth Sage
Sister of Stella Anne Sage; George John Sage; Douglas Bullen Sage; Frederick Sage; Anthony William Sage and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dorothy Florence Sage

Miss Dorothy Florence Sage was born in 1897, the daughter of John George Sage and Annie Elizabeth Cazaly.

She boarded the Titanic at Southampton as a third class passenger together with her parents and siblings: Stella, George, Douglas, Frederick, William, Ada, Constance and Thomas.

The entire family died in the disaster. Dorothy's body, if recovered, was never identified.

Read more

view all

Dorothy Florence Sage's Timeline

London, UK
April 15, 1912
Age 15
TITANIC at sea