Dorothy Watkins>newmarch Newmarch

Is your surname Newmarch?

Research the Newmarch family

Dorothy Watkins>newmarch Newmarch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dorothy Watkins>newmarch Newmarch (Pepperell)

Also Known As: "Dorothy Watkins", "Born Pepperell", "Born sic Pepperal)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kittery, York, Maine
Death: Died in New Castle, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt. Col. William Pepperell and Margery Mary Pepperell
Wife of John Watkins and Joseph Newmarch
Mother of Andrew Watkins and Mary Prescott
Sister of Mary Bray Prescott; Sir William Pepperell, 1st Baronet; Andrew Pepperrell; Margery Whittemore; Miriam Tyler and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dorothy Watkins>newmarch Newmarch

Dorothy Pepperell born July 23, 1698 married 1st, Andrew Watkins and had two sons; married 2nd, Hon. Joseph Newmarch.

Sources

  1. http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/MA-BAY-COLONY/2006-01/1136487677
  2. New England Family History (1907) page 54

--------------------

view all

Dorothy Watkins>newmarch Newmarch's Timeline

1698
July 23, 1698
Kittery, York, Maine
1722
June 13, 1722
Age 23
New Castle, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
1732
1732
Age 33
New Castle, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1763
January 8, 1763
Age 64
New Castle, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
????
????