'Little' John Fuller (distinguish cousin)

Is your surname Fuller?

Research the Fuller family

'Little' John Fuller (distinguish cousin)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Fuller

Also Known As: "Little John Fuller (his cousin was Dr. John Fuller)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barnstable, Barnstable, MA, USA
Death: Died in East Haddam, Middlesex, CT, USA
Place of Burial: Old Cove Burying Ground, East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Fuller, "Mayflower" Passenger and Jane Fuller
Husband of Mehitable Fuller
Father of Lt. Thomas Fuller, Sr.; Samuel Fuller; Shubael Fuller, I; Deborah Rowley; Thankful Crippen and 9 others
Brother of Mary Williams; Samuel Fuller, Jr.; Sarah Fuller (died young); Thomas Fuller, of Barnstable; Hannah Bonham and 4 others

Managed by: Sarah Elizabeth Suszka
Last Updated:

About 'Little' John Fuller (distinguish cousin)

Mayflower descendant - his grandfather was Edward Fuller. -tcd

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=24802975

(f/g) John Fuller Birth: Jan. 11, 1655 Death: Feb. 28, 1726

husband of Mehitable Rowley Fuller


Family links:

Parents:
 Samuel Fuller (1608 - 1683)
 Jane Lothrop Fuller (1614 - 1659)

Spouse:
 Mehitable Rowley Fuller (1660 - 1732)

Children:
 Mehitable Fuller Kneeland (____ - 1738)*
 Thomas Fuller (1680 - 1772)*
 Samuel Fuller (1682 - 1757)*
 Shubael Fuller (1684 - 1748)*
 Deborah Fuller Rowley (1689 - 1753)*
 Thankful Fuller Crippen (1689 - 1740)*
 Edward Fuller (1691 - 1730)*
 Elizabeth Fuller Rowley (1693 - ____)*
 John Fuller (1697 - 1758)*
 Benjamin Fuller (1701 - 1740)* 
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Old Cove Burying Ground East Haddam Middlesex County Connecticut, USA -tcd

view all 18

'Little' John Fuller (distinguish cousin)'s Timeline

1655
January 11, 1655
Barnstable, Barnstable, MA, USA
1678
1678
Age 22
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1680
October 27, 1680
Age 25
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1682
1682
Age 26
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1684
October 21, 1684
Age 29
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1689
May 19, 1689
Age 34
Barnstable, Barnstable County, New Plymouth Colony
May 19, 1689
Age 34
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1691
1691
Age 35
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1697
March 30, 1697
Age 42
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
November 10, 1697
Age 42
East Haddam, New London County, Connecticut Colony