Dr. Otto Barda

Is your surname Barda?

Research the Barda family

Dr. Otto Barda's Geni Profile

Records for Otto Barda

6,442 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Otto Egon Jacques Barda (Bardach)

Also Known As: "Eugen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Eduard Elias Barda and Irene Barda (Bardach)
Husband of Alice Barda
Brother of Mary Amely von Mack Klaucek

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:

About Dr. Otto Barda

DOW:

  • First Name Otto
  • Last Name Barda
  • Date of Birth 29.01.1900
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 9, Berggasse 22/8
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 06.02.1942
view all

Dr. Otto Barda's Timeline

1900
January 29, 1900
Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 41
Riga, Riga, Latvia
????
????