Dr. Philipp Markbreiter

Is your surname Markbreiter?

Research the Markbreiter family

Dr. Philipp Markbreiter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dr. Philipp Markbreiter

Also Known As: "Filipp"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rajka, Mosonmagyaróvári, Gyor-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
Death: Died in Vienna-2
Cause of death: Bright's disease
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Markbreiter and Katharina Markbreiter
Husband of Amalia Markbreiter
Father of Louise Ludovicka Schnitzler; Emma Frid; Edmund Markbreiter; Irene Mandl; Carl Markbreiter and 3 others

Occupation: Dr. med. and Dr. Phil.
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Dr. Philipp Markbreiter

Wer einmal war" - The Jewish Grand Bourgoisie of Vienna 1800-1938

  • Nr. 19916
  • Last Name Markbreiter
  • First Name(s) Philipp Dr.
  • Page 838

Medical Doctors from Vienna

  • No. 1956
  • Last Name Markbreiter
  • First Name Philipp
  • Date of Birth 1810.01.08
  • Birth Parisch Raggendorf,Ungarn
  • Religion j
  • Source 170-155r
  • Rigorosen Date 1833
view all 12

Dr. Philipp Markbreiter's Timeline

1811
January 1, 1811
Rajka, Mosonmagyaróvári, Gyor-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
1840
1840
Age 29
Güns
1842
1842
Age 31
1843
September 15, 1843
Age 32
Guens
1844
August 2, 1844
Age 33
Guens
August 2, 1844
Age 33
Güns, Hungary
1855
1855
Age 44
1892
July 13, 1892
Age 81
Vienna-2
July 15, 1892
Age 81
????