Ebenezer Wilbor

Is your surname Wilbor?

Research the Wilbor family

Ebenezer Wilbor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ebenezer Wilbor (Wilbore)

Also Known As: "Wilbur", "Wilbore"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Raynham, Bristol County, MA, USA
Death: Died in Raynham, Bristol County, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Shadrach Wilbur, Jr. and Joanna Wilbur
Husband of Lydia Wilbur
Father of Ebenezer Wilbor; Elkanah Wilbor; Lydia Wilbore; Elijah Wilbur; Joshua Wilbor and 3 others
Brother of Meshach Wilbor, Sr.; Shadrach Wilbor, III; Joanna Leach; Philip Wilbore; Abiah Lea and 4 others

Managed by: Richard Arthur Neary
Last Updated:

About Ebenezer Wilbor

Ebenezer WILBORE - b. Raynham, MA; d. 31 Dec 1760 Raynham, MA; m. 4 Dec 1729 Lydia DEANE , 8 children:

  1. Ebenezer d. 1761; m. Hannah Wilbor
  2. Elkanah b. 1731; d. 22 Dec 1817; m. Miriam Witherell.
  3. Elijah
  4. Joshua died (young) 28 Dec 1760.
  5. Lydia b. 1733; d. 21 Jul 1833; m. Elijah Barney and Caleb Snow.
  6. Jane died young.
  7. Bathsheba m. Justus Stephens.
  8. Rachel m. Rufus Hewitt/Hewlett.

Lydia DEANE - b. 11 Dec 1704; d. 6 Nov 1786; m. Ebenezer WILBORE 4 Dec 1729.

view all 11

Ebenezer Wilbor's Timeline

1704
1704
Raynham, Bristol County, MA, USA
1729
December 4, 1729
Age 25
1730
1730
Age 26
1731
1731
Age 27
1733
1733
Age 29
1734
1734
Age 30
Taunton, Bristol County, MA, USA
1737
1737
Age 33
1739
1739
Age 35
1741
1741
Age 37
1743
1743
Age 39