Aldgytha, of Workington

public profile

Aldgytha, of Workington's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aldgytha, of Workington

Also Known As: "Edgitha"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Coupland, Glendale, Northumberland, England
Death: Died in UK
Immediate Family:

Wife of Eldred de Kendall
Mother of William de Workington

Managed by: Bianca May Evelyn Brennan
Last Updated:

About Aldgytha, of Workington

Parents unknown

From http://washington.ancestryregister.com/WORKINGTON00006.htm

Eldred Of WORKINGTON Baron of Kendal ('Lancaster of Kendall' Ancestor) 1215 1216 was born circa 1035 in Workington in Coupland, Cumberland, England.

Eldred married Aldgytha Of (WORKINGTON) UNKNOWN circa 1055. Aldgytha was born circa 1035 in Coupland, Glendale, Northumberland, England.

The Child from this marriage was:

  • 2. i.   Ketel Fitz ELDRED 3rd Baron of Kendall 1215 1217 was born circa 1055 in Workington in Coupland, Cumberland, England and died after 1120 of Kendal, Westmorland, England.1215

 

view all

Aldgytha, of Workington's Timeline

1035
1035
Coupland, Glendale, Northumberland, England
1072
1072
Age 37
Workington, Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
????
????
UK