Edith Miriam Henrie

Is your surname Henrie?

Research the Henrie family

Edith Miriam Henrie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edith Miriam Henrie

Nicknames: "Mariann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Millville, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Death: Died in Millville, Cache, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Valley View Cemetery, Rockland, Power County, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Henrie and Susannah Lasley Henrie
Sister of Elizabeth Ann Henrie; Myra Orilla Henrie; William Riley Henrie; Margaret Alice-Ann Henrie, d.s.p.; Martin Welton Henrie and 5 others
Half sister of Joseph Ozro Henrie; Mary Matilda Henrie Pitkin; Malinda Alcine Henrie, twin, d.s.p.; Murandie Elcine Henrie; James Duncan Henrie and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edith Miriam Henrie

Edith Mariann HENRIE was born on 29 May 1877 in Millville, Cache, Utah. She died on 13 May 1963 in Millville, Cache, Utah.

Edith Mariann HENRIE and William Walter HOWARD Jr. were married on 15 Feb 1900 in Logan, Cache, Utah. William Walter HOWARD Jr. was born on 2 Jul 1873 in Deweyville, Box Elder, Utah. He died on 4 Apr 1950. Edith Mariann HENRIE and William Walter HOWARD Jr. had the following children:

  1. Joseph Myrle HOWARD
  2. Freda HOWARD
  3. Alys HOWARD
  4. Edward LeMoyne HOWARD
  5. Myrom HOWARD
  6. Leslie H. HOWARD was born on 6 Jan 1913 in Rockland, Power, Idaho. He died from on 9 Jan 1913.
  7. Warren Wendell HOWARD
view all

Edith Miriam Henrie's Timeline

1877
May 29, 1877
Millville, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
1963
May 13, 1963
Age 85
Millville, Cache, Utah, United States
May 15, 1963
Age 85
Rockland, Power County, Idaho, United States