Edith Bucke (Miner) (1596 - d.) MP

public profile

View Edith Bucke (Miner)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Edith Bucke (Miner)
  • Request to view Edith Bucke (Miner)'s family tree

共有

Nicknames: "Minor", "Mynar"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chew Magna, Somerset, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Christopher Chesebro
Last Updated:

About Edith Bucke (Miner)

Son of Clement Minor and unknown mother. Baptized on 6 Feb 1596/7 in Chew Magna. Married Thomas Bucke on 31 Oct 1623 in Chew Magna. Date of death unknown.

Children mentioned in her sister Mary's will:

  1. Richard Bucke, died after 1640
  2. Mary Bucke, died after 1640
  3. John Bucke, died after 1640

http://alum.wpi.edu/~p_miner/Miner1.html#TMb

すべて表示

Edith Miner Bucke's Timeline

97
June, 97
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
1596
February 6, 1596
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
1623
October 31, 1623
Age 27
Chew Magna, Somerset, England probably
????
????
????
????
????
????
????