Sir Edmond Edward Tyrell

public profile

Is your surname Tyrell of Avon?

Research the Tyrell of Avon family

Sir Edmond Edward Tyrell's Geni Profile

Records for Edmond Tyrell of Avon

36 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edmond Edward Tyrell of Avon (Tyrrell)

Also Known As: "Edmund Tyrrell", "Edmund Tyrel", "Edmund Terrell", "Edmund Tirrell", "Edmund Terell", "Edmund Teril"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Avon Tyrell, Hampshire, England
Death: Died in Essex, UK
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Galfried Lyonell Avon Tyrell
Husband of Jane Borgate
Father of Sir Hugh Tyrell, of Avon Tyrell

Occupation: Sir Knight
Managed by: Clark P Anderson
Last Updated:

About Sir Edmond Edward Tyrell

http://xpda.com/family/default.htm?page=Tyrell-Edmond-ind07742.htm

Sir Edmond Tyrell of Avon

Edmond was born about 1260 in Avon Tyrell, Hampshire, England. Edmond's father was Sir Galfrid Tyrell of Avon. He was an only child. Edmond is no longer alive.

Edmond's family

Edmond and Jane were married. They had a son named Hugh.

   *
     Children
         o
           Male Sir Hugh Tyrell of Avon
           Hugh was born about 1288 in Avon Tyrell, Hampshire, England.  He died after 1377 in Carisbrooke Castle, Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England.

-------------------- Edmond TYRRELL

?-?

BIRTH: England

Father: Galfrid Avon TYRRELL (?-?)

Mother: Unknown

Wife: Jane Suffolk BORGATE (?-?)

MARRIAGE:

DEATH:

Children:

Hugh TYRRELL (?-?)

view all

Sir Edmond Edward Tyrell's Timeline

1248
1248
England
1260
1260
Avon Tyrell, Hampshire, England
1288
1288
Age 28
Avon Tyrell, Hampshire, England
1290
1290
Age 30
Essex, UK