Is your surname Brewster?

Research the Brewster family

Edward Brewster's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Edward Brewster

Also Known As: "Capt. Edward /Brewster/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Scrooby, Nottinghamshire, England
Death: Died in London,Middlesex,England
Place of Burial: England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Brewster, of Scrooby and Prudence Brewster
Brother of John Brewster; Amy Weld; James Brewster; Prudence Brewster and Rev. John Brewster
Half brother of Elizabeth Brewster; "Elder" William Brewster, "Mayflower" Passenger and Henry Brewster

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edward Brewster

Edward Brewster 1 was born in 1568 in Scrooby, Nottinghamshire, Eng.

Parents: William Brewster (1535-1590) and Prudence Peck (1538-1580).

Links

view all

Edward Brewster's Timeline

1568
1568
Scrooby, Nottinghamshire, England
1613
January 14, 1613
Age 45
London,Middlesex,England
????
England