Edmund Scheurich (1884 - d.) MP

‹ Back to Scheurich surname

3

Matches

0 2 1
Adds residence.

View Edmund Scheurich's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Edmund Scheurich
  • Request to view Edmund Scheurich's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Edmond"
Birthplace: Neunkirchen, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
Death: Died in USA
Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Edmund Scheurich

United States Census, 1900

Name: Edmond Scheurich Event: Census Event Date: 1900 Event Place: ED 311 Precinct 7 Baltimore city Ward 24, Baltimore, Maryland, United States Birth Date: Dec 1884 Birthplace: Germany Relationship to Head of Household: Son Father's Birthplace: Germany Mother's Birthplace: Germany Race or Color (Standardized): White Gender: Male Marital Status: Single Immigration Year: 1886 Page: 9 Sheet Letter: A Family Number: 154 Reference Number: 33 Film Number: 1240619 Digital Folder Number: 004119790 Image Number: 00129 Household: Head August Scheurich M 45 Germany Wife Barbara C Scheurich F 44 Germany Son Leo Scheurich M 18 Germany

Son Edmond Scheurich M 16 Germany

Son Eugene Scheurich M 14 Maryland Son Joseph M Scheurich M 9 Maryland Son John A Scheurich M 6 Maryland Son John L Scheurich M 3 Maryland

Source Citation:

"United States Census, 1900," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/M3KR-K1Z : accessed 20 Aug 2012), Edmond Scheurich in household of August Scheurich, ED 311 Precinct 7 Baltimore city Ward 24, Baltimore, Maryland, United States; citing sheet 9A, family 154, NARA microfilm publication T623, FHL microfilm 1240619.

United States Census, 1920

Name: Edward J Scheurich Residence: , Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland Estimated Birth Year: 1885 Age: 35 Birthplace: Bavaria Relationship to Head of Household: Son Gender: Male Race: White Marital Status: Single Father's Birthplace: Bavaria Mother's Birthplace: Bavaria Film Number: 1820657 Digital Folder Number: 4301023 Image Number: 00512 Sheet Number: 21 Household: SELF August Scheurich M 64y Bavaria WIFE Barbara C Scheurich F 63y Bavaria

SON Edward J Scheurich M 35y Bavaria

SON Joseph M Scheurich M 27y Maryland SON John A Scheurich M 25y Maryland SON Louis J Scheurich M 22y Maryland SON Anthony F Scheurich M 17y Maryland

Source Citation:

"United States Census, 1920," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/M63N-MVM : accessed 20 Aug 2012), Edward J Scheurich in household of August Scheurich, , Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland; citing enumeration district (ED) , sheet 21A, family 521, NARA microfilm publication T625, FHL microfilm 1820657.

view all

Edward J. Scheurich's Timeline

1884
December 19, 1884
Neunkirchen, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
????
USA