Is your surname Knyvett?

Research the Knyvett family

Edward Knyvett's Geni Profile

Records for Edward Knyvett

40,989 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Edward Knyvett

Also Known As: "Edward /Knyvet/"
Birthplace: Of, Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir William Knyvett IV
Husband of Anne Calthorpe and Margaret le Strange
Brother of Sir Edmund Knyvett, of Buckenham; Elizabeth Knyvett; Anne Knyvett; Benedicta Knyvett; Charles Knyvett and 1 other
Half brother of Joan Knyvett; CHARLES KNYVETT; JOHN KNEVET; Sir Edward Knevet; ELIZABETH KNEVET and 1 other

Managed by: Webster
Last Updated:

About Edward Knyvett KNYVETT2

Born: ABT 1476, Saltash, Cornwall, England Father: William KNYVETT (Sir Knight)

Mother: Alice GREY Married 1: Margaret Le STRANGE Walton D'eville, Warwickshire, England

Married 2: Anne CALTHORPE

view all 12

Edward Knyvett's Timeline

Of, Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
Age 30
Of, Saltash, Cornwall, England
January 10, 1942
Age 466
February 18, 1944
Age 468
May 2, 2000
Age 524