Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead

Is your surname Treadwell?

Research the Treadwell family

Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead

Also Known As: "Tredwell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of Epwell, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire , England
Death: Died in Hempstead, Long Island (Present Suffolk County), New Netherlands (Present New York), (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Treadwell, of Epwell and Rebecca Treadwell
Husband of Sarah Skidmore (Howes)
Father of Thomas Treadwell, of Epwell & Ipswich; Samuel Treadwell, of Stratfield; John Treadwell; Edward Treadwell, of Fairfield; Ruth Treadwell and 2 others
Brother of Richard Treadwell; Alice Treadwell; Alexander Treadwell; George Treadwell; John Tredwell and 1 other
Half brother of Ann Treadwell and Thomas Treadwell

Occupation: AFN: 8QT9-N2
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead

Edward Treadwell

  • Birth: Dec 20 1607 - Epwell, Oxfordshire, England
  • Death: 1660 - Hempstead, Livingston, New York
  • Parents: Thomas Treadwell, Rebecca Treadwell
  • Wife: Sarah Howes
view all 12

Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead's Timeline

1603
December 4, 1603
Epwell, Oxfordshire, England
1607
December 20, 1607
Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire , England
1620
1620
Age 12
Epwell, Oxfordshire, England
1637
1637
Age 29
1642
1642
Age 34
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1644
December 7, 1644
Age 36
Hempstead, Long Island
1660
January 28, 1660
Age 52
Hempstead, Long Island (Present Suffolk County), New Netherlands (Present New York), (Present USA)
1673
1673
Age 52
Of,St. Giles,Crpplg,England
1679
January 20, 1679
Age 52
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1681
March 7, 1681
Age 52
Fairfield, Conn.