Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead (1607 - 1660) MP

‹ Back to Treadwell surname

Is your surname Treadwell?

Research the Treadwell family

Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead's Geni Profile

Records for Edward Treadwell

471,446 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Tredwell"
Birthplace: of Epwell, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire , England
Death: Died in Hempstead, Long Island (Present Suffolk County), New Netherlands (Present New York), (Present USA)
Occupation: AFN: 8QT9-N2
Managed by: Jason Peter Herbert
Last Updated:

About Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead

Edward Treadwell

  • Birth: Dec 20 1607 - Epwell, Oxfordshire, England
  • Death: 1660 - Hempstead, Livingston, New York
  • Parents: Thomas Treadwell, Rebecca Treadwell
  • Wife: Sarah Howes
view all 14

Edward Treadwell, of Epwell & Hempstead's Timeline

1603
December 4, 1603
Epwell, Oxfordshire, England
1607
December 20, 1607
Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire , England
1620
1620
Age 12
Epwell, Oxfordshire, England
1628
1628
Age 20
Fairfield, Fairfield
1629
1629
Age 21
1637
1637
Age 29
1642
1642
Age 34
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1644
December 7, 1644
Age 36
Hempstead, Long Island
1660
January 28, 1660
Age 52
Hempstead, Long Island (Present Suffolk County), New Netherlands (Present New York), (Present USA)
1673
1673
Age 52
Of,St. Giles,Crpplg,England