Edward Albert Wheeler

Is your surname Wheeler?

Research the Wheeler family

Edward Albert Wheeler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward Albert Wheeler

Also Known As: "Eddie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elizabethtown, Hardin, KY, USA
Death: Died in Paducah, McCracken, KY, USA
Place of Burial: Oak Grove Cemetery, 1613 Park Ave, Paducah, KY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Baldwin Wheeler and Mary Elbertina Cole
Husband of Florence McCarty
Father of Harry Edward Wheeler
Brother of Harry Wheeler; Clarence Wheeler and Joseph W. Wheeler

Managed by: Harrison Victor Baldwin
Last Updated:

About Edward Albert Wheeler

Edward Albert "Eddie" Wheeler, son of Baldwin Wheeler and Mary Cole, was born Aug. 3, 1873 in Elizabethtown, Hardin Co., Kentucky. In 1880 the family resided in Elizabethtown, Kentucky.He married with FLORENCE McCARTY. She was born in Louisville, Kentucky on Jan. 4, 1876. She died Mar. 1, 1918 in Paducah, McCracken Co., Kentucky; he died there Dec. 14, 1938. Both buried at Oak Grove Cemetery, Paducah, Kentucky..

  • 1880 US census: Eddie, aged 6, in Elizabethtown, Kentucky w family.
  • Find a grave memorial: Edward Albert Wheeler, son of Baldwin Wheeler and Mary Elbertina "Tenie" Cole, was b. in Elizabethtown, Ky on Aug. 3,1873; d. Dec. 14,1938 in Paducah, McCracken county, Ky. Buried at Oak Grove cemetery, Paducah. He married Florence McCarty, b. Jan. 4,1876 in Louisville, Ky and she d. Mar. 1,1918 in Paducah. She is also buried at Oak Grove. They had a son: Harry Edward Wheeler (1905-1936).
view all

Edward Albert Wheeler's Timeline

1873
August 3, 1873
Elizabethtown, Hardin, KY, USA
1905
July 18, 1905
Age 31
KY, USA
1938
December 14, 1938
Age 65
Paducah, McCracken, KY, USA
????
????
Paducah, KY, USA