Eelck van Jelmera alias van Heringa

public profile

Is your surname van Jelmera?

Research the van Jelmera family

Eelck van Jelmera alias van Heringa's Geni Profile

Records for Eelck van Jelmera

199 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eelck van Jelmera

Also Known As: "Eelck Saskersdr Jelmera"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in overleden voor 1499
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sascker van Jelmera and Ydt Tjaertsdr van Aylva
Wife of Wigle van Camstra
Mother of Sascker van Heringa
Sister of Haye van Jelmera, alias Heringa, alias Cammingha
Half sister of Romcke van Donia, heer van Ameland; Keimpe van Donia, heer van Ameland and Ael van Jelmera

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Eelck van Jelmera alias van Heringa's Timeline