Ägidius Zang (1840 - 1915) MP

‹ Back to Zang surname

Is your surname Zang?

Research the Zang family

Egidius Zang's Geni Profile

Records for Ägidius Zang

302,563 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Egidius Edward"
Birthplace: Stockstadt am Main, Lower Franconia, Bayern, Germany
Death: Died in Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States
Occupation: Eisenbahnarbeiter in Germany and Gardner in US
Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Ägidius Zang

Eheschließung: KB Stockstadt Trauungen Band 5 Seite 71 Nr. 1 Trauzeugen: Michael Englert, Bauer in Neudorf und Leonhard Waitz, Förster

Ohio, Death Index, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2007

name: Egidius Zang event: Death event date: 15 May 1915 event place: , Franklin, Ohio, United States residence: Ohio page number: 9580 source: Ohio Department of Health

Citing this Record:

"Ohio, Death Index, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2007," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VKYG-GSL : accessed 13 Nov 2012), Egidius Zang, 1915; citing "Ohio, Deaths," Ancestry.com (http://www.ancestry.com : 2012); vol. , certificate no. , Ohio Department of Health.

Ohio, Deaths and Burials, 1854-1997

name: Egidius Zang gender: Male burial date: 17 May 1915 burial place: Ironton, O. death date: 15 May 1915 death place: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio age: 75 birth date: 1840 birthplace: Germany occupation: Gardner race: White marital status: Widowed father's birthplace: Germany mother's name: mother's birthplace: Germany indexing project (batch) number: B07384-4 system origin: Ohio-EASy source film number: 2032532 reference number: 1915 fn 1346

Citing this Record:

"Ohio, Deaths and Burials, 1854-1997," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/F6KN-5M9 : accessed 13 Nov 2012), Egidius Zang, 15 May 1915.

Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1953

name: Egidius Zang event: Death event date: 15 May 1915 event place: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio gender: Male marital status: Widowed race: White occupation: Gardner birthplace: Germany burial date: 17 May 1915 burial place: Scranton, O. father's birthplace: Germany mother's birthplace: Germany reference number: fn 27862 film number: 1983347 digital folder number: 4021333 image number: 2250

Citing this Record:

"Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1953," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/X8XB-Z98 : accessed 13 Nov 2012), Egidius Zang, 1915; citing reference fn 27862, Ohio Historical Society, Columbus, Ohio.

view all

Egidius Zang's Timeline

1840
January 14, 1840
Stockstadt am Main, Lower Franconia, Bayern, Germany
1869
January 30, 1869
Age 29
Stockstadt am Main, Lower Franconia, Bayern, Germany
September 16, 1869
Age 29
Stockstadt am Main, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1871
September 9, 1871
Age 31
Stockstadt am Main, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1878
June 4, 1878
Age 38
Stockstadt am Main, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1915
May 15, 1915
Age 75
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States
May 17, 1915
Age 75
Ironton, Lawrence County, Ohio, United States