Is your surname Baskin?

Research the Baskin family

Eino Baskin's Geni Profile

Records for Eino Baskin

311,176 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eino Baskin

Nicknames: "Gennadi Grigorjevitš"
Current Location:: Tallinn, Harjumaa
Birthdate: (85)
Birthplace: Tallinn, Harjumaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Hirsch Baskin and Maria Baskin
Husband of <private> Tolli-Baskin
Widower of Galina Dõrdina
Ex-husband of Ita (Ilse) Ever
Father of <private> Pärn; Roman Baskin; <private> Moltšanova and Nora Baskin

Managed by: Raul Kilgas
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Eino Baskin

Eino Baskin (sündinud 17. juunil 1929 Tallinnas) on Eesti näitleja ja lavastaja.

Eino Baskin (born 17 July 1929 in Tallinn) is an Estonian actor and director.

view all

Eino Baskin's Timeline

1929
June 17, 1929
Tallinn, Harjumaa
1954
January 22, 1954
Age 24
Tallinn, Harjumaa
December 25, 1954
Age 25
Tallinn, Harjumaa
1960
1960
Age 30
1961
January 1961
Age 31
1961
Age 31
2000
December 23, 2000
Age 71