Eleanor Gifford (Paulett)

Is your surname Gifford?

Research the Gifford family

Eleanor Gifford (Paulett)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eleanor Gifford (Paullett)

Also Known As: "Eleanor /Paulett/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Basing, Hampshire, England
Death: Died in Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Hampshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Paulet, of Basing and Alice Paulet
Wife of Sir William Gifford
Mother of John Henry Giffard; Alice Giffard; Mary Gifford; Richard Gifford and Jane Gifford
Sister of William Paulet, 1st Marquess of Winchester; Thomas Paulet; Sir George Paulet, of Crondall; Katherine Fermor (Paulet); Richard Paulet and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eleanor Gifford (Paulett)

Eleanor PAULET

Born: ABT 1479, Itchell, Hampshire

Father: John PAULET

Mother: Alice PAULET

Married: William GIFFORD (Sir Knight) (b. ABT 1482, Itchell, Hampshire, England)

Children:

1. John (Henry) GIFFORD (m. Joan Brydges)

2. Alice GIFFORD (b. ABT 1503)

3. Anne GIFFORD (b. 1504)

4. Mary GIFFORD (b. ABT 1505)

5. Richard GIFFORD (b. ABT 1506)

6. Jane GIFFORD (b. 1508) (m. Thomas Huddock)

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/PAULET.htm#Eleonor PAULET1

view all 14

Eleanor Gifford (Paulett)'s Timeline

1484
1484
Basing, Hampshire, England
1500
1500
Age 16
Itchell, Hampshire, England
1502
1502
Age 18
Itchell, Hampshire, England
1503
1503
Age 19
Of, Itchell, Hampshire, England
1505
1505
Age 21
Of, Itchell, Hampshire, England
1506
1506
Age 22
Of, Itchell, Hampshire, England
1508
1508
Age 24
Of, Itchell, Hampshire, England
1508
Age 24
Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1934
May 14, 1934
Age 24
June 29, 1934
Age 24