Eleanor Woodville, Lady Grey

Is your surname Grey?

Research the Grey family

Eleanor Woodville, Lady Grey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eleanor Grey (Woodville)

Also Known As: "aka", "Joan", "Wydeville"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Colham Green, London, England
Place of Burial: Hillingdon, Middlesex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Woodville, 1st Earl of Rivers and Jacquetta of Luxembourg, Countess Rivers
Wife of Sir Anthony Grey
Sister of Elizabeth Woodville, Queen consort of England; Anne Woodville, Viscountess Bourchier; Anthony Woodville, 2nd Earl Rivers; Jacquetta Woodville, Baroness Strange; Sir John Woodville and 10 others

Occupation: Lady Grey
Managed by: Ann Margrethe Nilsen
Last Updated:

About Eleanor Woodville, Lady Grey

Lady Eleanor Elizabeth (Eleanor) Arundel formerly Grey

Born 1478 in Groby, Leicestershire, , Englandmap Daughter of Thomas Grey and Cecily (Bonville) Dorset Sister of Edward Grey, Thomas Grey, Anthony Grey, Dorothy Grey, John (de GREY) Grey, Richard (de GREY) Grey, Cicely Grey, Elizabeth (de GREY) Grey, Mary (Grey) Devereux, Leonard (de GREY) Grey, Margaret (de GREY) Grey, George (de GREY) Grey, Bridget (de GREY) Grey and Anne (de GREY) Grey Wife of John Arundel — married [date unknown] [location unknown] Mother of John Arundel, Elizabeth (Arundel) Tregian, Thomas (Arundel) FitzAlan, Eleanor (Arundel) FitzAlan, Margaret (Arundel) FitzAlan, Jane (Arundel) FitzAlan and Mary (Arundel) FitzAlan

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Grey-11

view all

Eleanor Woodville, Lady Grey's Timeline

1447
1447
Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England
1465
1465
Age 18
1512
1512
Age 65
Colham Green, London, England
????
Hillingdon, Middlesex, England