Eleanor Paulet (de la Mare)

Is your surname Paulet?

Research the Paulet family

Eleanor Paulet (de la Mare)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Eleanor Paulet (de la Mare)

Also Known As: "Alice Eleanor Delamare", "Eleanor Or Alice Delamare"
Birthplace: Nunney Castle, Nunney, Somersetshire, England
Death: Died in Melcomb Paulett, Somersetshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Philip de la Mare and Matilda Hussey
Wife of William Melcomb Paulet
Mother of Elizabeth St. John; Agnes Paulet and Sir John Paulet I
Sister of Mary De La Mere and Elias De La Mare

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eleanor Paulet (de la Mare)

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19


Husband's Name

William PAULETT (AFN:84X5-MD)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1360  Place:  Of Melcomb, Paulett, Somersetshire, Eng.   
Died:  8 Aug 1435  Place:  Of Melcomb, Paulett, Somersetshire, Eng.   
Married:    Place:     

Father:  John PAULETT (AFN:HRBD-T3)  Family  
Mother:  Elizabeth CREDY (AFN:HRBD-V8)   


Wife's Name

Eleanor Or Alice DELAMARE (AFN:84X5-NK)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1373  Place:  Of Monney Castle, Somersetshire, Eng.   
Died:  28 Apr 1413  Place:  Melcomb, Somerset, England   
Buried:    Place:  Melcomb Paulett, Somersetshire, Eng   
Married:    Place:     

Father:  Philip DELAMARE (AFN:FBW6-7X)  Family  
Mother:  Matilda HUSSEY (AFN:FBW6-84)   




1.  Sex  Name    
 M John PAWLET (AFN:84X5-L7)  Pedigree   
   Born:  Abt 1400   Place:  Of Monney Castle, Somersetshire, Engl.   
   Died:  11 Jan 1436/1437   Place:    
   Buried:    Place:  Monney, Sommersetshire, Engl.  
view all

Eleanor Paulet (de la Mare)'s Timeline

Nunney, Somersetshire, England
February 4, 1387
Age 14
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England
Age 23
Wickham, Hampshire, UK
Age 25
Nunney, Somerset, England
Age 27
Monney, Somersetshire, ENG
May 7, 1413
Age 40
Melcomb Paulett, Somersetshire, England