Is your surname Willett?

Research the Willett family

Elinor Willett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elinor Willett (Watts)

Also Known As: "Elinor (Watts) Brown Clements", "Eleanor Hannah", "Browne/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut British Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Watts, Jr. and Elizabeth Watts (Duck)
Wife of Nathaniel Brown, Sr.; Jasper Clements and Nathaniel Willett, of Hartford
Mother of Sarah Sanford; John Brown; Hannah Lane; Nathaniel Brown; Thomas Brown, Sr. and 4 others
Sister of William Watts; Thomas Watts, Captain; Elizabeth Hubbard and Richard Watts

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elinor Willett

Eleanor Watts

  • Birth: 1619 - Of, Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
  • Death: Sep 28 1703 - Hartford, Middlesex, Connecticut
  • Parents: Richard Watts, Elizabeth Duck
  • Husband: Nathaniel Brown, Jasper Clements, Nathaniel Willett

links

view all 31

Elinor Willett's Timeline

7
7
1619
1619
Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
1619
1619
1645
1645
Age 26
of Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1647
December 23, 1647
Age 28
Hartford/Middle., , Connecticut
1651
April 15, 1651
Age 32
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut
April 15, 1651
Age 32
Middletown, Middlesex, CT, USA
1654
July 15, 1654
Age 35
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1655
October 31, 1655
Age 36
Middletown, Middlesex, CT, USA