Eleanor de Lewknor

Is your surname de Lewknor?

Research the de Lewknor family

Eleanor de Lewknor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Eleanor de Lewknor

Also Known As: "Agnes /Lewknor/"
Birthplace: Abt. 1394
Death: Died in Leicestershire, , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Roger de Lewknor, of Horsted Keynes and Elizabeth de Carew
Wife of Andrew Sackville; Sir Thomas Harcourt, Kt. and Ralph Myll
Sister of Sir Thomas de Lewknor, of Horsted Keynes and Sir John Lewknor, of Goring
Half sister of Sir Thomas de Lewknor, of Horsted Keynes and Agnes or Ann Myle

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:

About Eleanor de Lewknor

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/CAREW1.htm#Elizabeth CAREW1

Elizabeth CAREW

Born: ABT 1372, Mallerforde, Buckinghamshire, England

Died: 25 Sep 1410

Father: John CAREW

Mother: Agnes MARTIN

Married: Roger LEWKNOR (b. ABT 1369 - d. BEF 1405) ABT 1391, Mallerforde, Buckinghamshire, England


1. Thomas LEWKNOR (Sir Knight) (b. ABT 1392 - d. 22 Jun 1452)

2. Agnes (Anne) LEWKNOR (b. ABT 1393)

3. John LEWKNOR (b. ABT 1395)



Agnes (Anne) Lewknor

F, b. circa 1387

Father Roger Lewkenor, Esq. b. c 1365, d. b 15 Nov 1400

Mother Elizabeth Carew b. c 1364, d. b 1419

    Agnes (Anne) Lewknor married (Mr.) Kighley; Her 3rd husband. Agnes (Anne) Lewknor was born circa 1387 at of Horsted Keynes, Sussex, England. She married Andrew Sackville, son of Sir Thomas Sackville, Lord Amington and Margaret Dalyngruge, circa 1405. Agnes (Anne) Lewknor married Ralph (Richard) Myll after 1409 at of Greatham, England; Her 2nd husband.1

Family 1 (Mr.) Kighley

Family 2 Andrew Sackville b. c 1385, d. 1408

Family 3 Ralph (Richard) Myll


1.[S2301] Unknown author, Stemmata Robertson & Durdin., p. 209.