Is your surname Davenport?

Research the Davenport family

Elias Davenport's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elias Davenport

Also Known As: "Ellis Davenport"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: King William, Virginia, USA
Death: Died in Bertie, North Carolina, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Davis Davenport of Pamunkey Neck and Ann Davenport
Brother of Thomas Davenport, Sr.; Martin Davenport; Sarah Ann Graves; Richard Davenport; Mary Davenport and 1 other
Half brother of Ann Davenport

Managed by: Sheryl Fay Cooper
Last Updated:

About Elias Davenport

+ 5 iii. Elias "Ellis" DAVENPORT, born Bet. 1698 - 1712 in King William Co., VA; died Bet. 1765 - 1767 in Bertie Co., NC..

Links

view all

Elias Davenport's Timeline

1698
1698
King William, Virginia, USA
1767
1767
Age 69
Bertie, North Carolina, USA