Elias Vitta Espir (Spire) (1739 - 1810)

‹ Back to Espir surname

Is your surname Espir?

Research the Espir family

Elias Vitta Espir's Geni Profile

Records for Elias Vitta Espir

726,755 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Elie Vitté Espir"
Birthplace: Carpentras, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
Death: Died
Occupation: rabbin, membre du Grand Sanhédrin de Napoléon
Managed by: Eve Cohen
Last Updated:

About Elias Vitta Espir (Spire)

Elias SPIRE, representing Paris, is born 1739 Carpentras, teacher of Hebrew, rabbi. He married Colombe Cremieux, at least two daughters in Nimes: Rousse born 1783 and Nana 1786. He was the son of Rabbi Jacob Espir who came from Prague.


sur Genebour, né vers 1745?

view all

Elias Vitta Espir's Timeline

1739
1739
Carpentras, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
1783
1783
Age 44
Nîmes, Languedoc, France
1786
1786
Age 47
Nîmes, Languedoc, France
1810
1810
Age 71
????