Eliezer Hanoch Heinich Prozner

Is your surname Prozner?

Research the Prozner family

Eliezer Hanoch Heinich Prozner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eliezer Hanoch Heinich Prozner

Also Known As: "Leyzer Prozner"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Zablotow
Immediate Family:

Son of Hanoch Heinich Prozner
Husband of Itel Prozner
Father of Rabbi Abraham Efrati Prozner; Hanoch Heinich ITELSON; Unknown Bacharach; Menachem Mendel Prozner; Isaac Prozner and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Eliezer Hanoch Heinich Prozner

The Unbroken Chain, Vol 1, page 18 (Neil Rosenstein):

Ittel Margolis died age ninety one and was buried in Merkine (Meretz), married Eliezer Pruzhiner, ancestor of the Efrati Family, who died in 1846. He was the son of R. Hanoch Heinich A.B.D. Kalwarija and Zabludow, near Bialystok.

Their children are listed as

  1. Haim
  2. Menachem Mendel
  3. Judah
  4. Issac of Vistytis (Vishtinitz)
  5. R. Hanoch Heinich Itelson A.B.D. Slobodka
  6. R. Abraham Efrati of Meretz
  7. Wife of R. Joshua Heschel Bacharach