Eline Nielsdatter Kane (1420 - 1478) MP

‹ Back to Kane surname

Is your surname Kane?

Research the Kane family

Eline Nielsdatter Kane's Geni Profile

Records for Eline Kane

524,094 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Gyldenløve"
Birthplace: Hordaland, Norge
Death: Died
Managed by: Harald Sævold
Last Updated:

About Eline Nielsdatter Kane

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0002/g0000020.html#I7787

   * RESIDENCE: Nevnt 1478
   * BIRTH: ABT 1420
   * DEATH: AFT ER 1478 

-----------

Grandmother, not mother of Henrik NILSEN Gyldenlo/ve. She died before Henrik was born

http://forum.arkivverket.no/topic/85377-hadde-hr-henrik-jensson-austraat-og-philippa-barn/

http://eblix.no/roots/getperson.php?personID=I1103&tree=STEIN01

view all

Eline Nielsdatter Kane's Timeline

1420
1420
Hordaland, Norge
1455
1455
Age 35
Asdal, Øyestad
1455
Age 35
1455
Age 35
1458
1458
Age 38
Austrått, Ørland, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1478
November 10, 1478
Age 58
????
????