Elinor Johnson (Cheney) (c.1620 - 1678) MP

‹ Back to Johnson surname

Is your surname Johnson?

Research the Johnson family

Elinor Johnson (Cheney)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Elinor", "Elinore", "Eleanor", "Ellen"
Birthplace: Probably England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Hingham, Suffolk County (Present Plymouth County), Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Managed by: Christopher Lee Empey
Last Updated:

About Elinor Johnson (Cheney)

[following downloaded 2009 from kinnexions.com]

"Elinor (or Ellen) Cheney Johnson was born about 1626, England; died on the night of Sep. 28/29, 1678, Hingham, MA. Resided at Roxbury and Scituate, MA. Married Mar. 20, 1642/3 at Roxbury, MA, Sgt. Humphrey JOHNSON, son of Capt. John JOHNSON and Mary HEATH. "

view all 24

Elinor Johnson (Cheney)'s Timeline

1620
1620
Probably England, (Present UK)
1642
March 20, 1642
Age 22
Roxbury (within present Boston), Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1644
September 16, 1644
Age 24
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1650
January 20, 1650
Age 30
Of Hingham, Plymouth, MA
1653
March 1653
Age 33
Of Hingham, Plymouth, MA
1655
June 24, 1655
Age 35
Of Hingham, Plymouth, MA
1657
August 27, 1657
Age 37
Of Hingham, Plymouth, MA
1659
December 22, 1659
Age 39
Scituate, Plymouth, MA, USA
1663
April 19, 1663
Age 43
Of Hingham, Plymouth, MA
1665
January 19, 1665
Age 45
Hingham,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA