Elisabeth Bastiaans, b4 (c.1702 - 1726) MP

‹ Back to Bastiaans surname

View Elisabeth Bastiaans, b4's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elisabeth Bastiaans, b4
  • Request to view Elisabeth Bastiaans, b4's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "van der Vyver", "Bastiaanse", "Anna Lisebet"
Birthplace: Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Cape, South Africa
Managed by: Dries Potgieter
Last Updated:

About Elisabeth Bastiaans, b4

Richard Ball has the following entries connected to this profile, suggesting that there was just the one Elisabeth/Anna Lisbet. born c. 1702

Church Register - Stellenbosch Congregation, Cape Archives, Palmkroniek 1 and VC 639 baptisms, page , 1702

Anna Lisebet (gedoopt d' 9e April 1702) dogter van Francois Bastiaanz, d'Moeder Anna Maria Pieterz, getuygen Hendrik Gosselken en Christina Bastiaanz

Church Register - Drakenstein Congregation, Cape Archives, VC 644, VC 654 marriages, page 4, 1719

Den 31ste Julius, Willem Van den Vijver, jonghman van Haarlem met Elisabeth Bastiaanse jonge doghter van Cabo.

She died before 8 September 1726 - the date her spouse re-married

------

Note

Baptism entry - see added detail - reads - Anna Lisebet (gedoopt d' 9d April 1702) dogter van Francois Bastiaanz, d' Moeder Anna Maria Pisterz, getuygen Hendrik Gof???, en Christina Bastiaanz.

view all

Elisabeth Bastiaans, b4's Timeline

1702
April 9, 1702
September 4, 1702
Stellenbosch, Kaap, South Africa
1702
Cape, South Africa
1719
July 31, 1719
Age 17
Drakenstein, Kaap, Suid Afrika
1719
Age 17
Paarl, Cape, South Africa
1726
September 8, 1726
Age 24
Cape, South Africa