Elisabeth Elsa Leipen (1872 - 1942)

‹ Back to Leipen surname

Is your surname Leipen?

Research the Leipen family

Elisabeth Elsa Leipen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Else"
Place of Burial: Wien 1, Gölsdorfgasse 2/2
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elisabeth Elsa Leipen

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Elisabeth
  • Last Name Leipen
  • Date of Birth 27.12.1872
  • Place of Birth Prag
  • Residence Wien 1, Gölsdorfgasse 2/2
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 10.07.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka
  • Date of transport 23.09.1942
view all

Elisabeth Elsa Leipen's Timeline

1872
December 27, 1872
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1904
October 9, 1904
Age 31
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic

Source: son Adolf's birth record.

1905
September 2, 1905
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
September 23, 1942
Age 69
KZ Treblinka, Poland
????
Perished in the Holocaust