Elizabeth Knight (Jaques) (1669 - 1742) MP

‹ Back to Knight surname

3

Matches

0 0 3
Adds more complete birth place and more complete death place.

View Elizabeth Knight (Jaques)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Knight (Jaques)
  • Request to view Elizabeth Knight (Jaques)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Elisabeth"
Birthplace: Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
Managed by: Eli Wolfhagen
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Knight (Jaques)

Elizabeth Jaques. Born on 28 Oct 1669 in Newbury, MA. Elizabeth died in 1743 in Newbury, MA.

ca 1695 Elizabeth married Capt. Richard Knight, son of John Knight (ca 1622-27 Feb 1677/8) & Bathsheba Ingersoll (ca 1629-25 Oct 1705). Born on 26 Jul 1666 in Newbury, MA.24 Richard died in Newbury, MA, on 3 Jun 1723; he was 56. Occupation: Mariner.

Children born at Newbury include:

  1. Richard Knight (ca 1695-3 Jun 1723)
  2. Henry Knight (6 Jul 1697-ca 1773)
  3. Elizabeth Knight (11 Mar 1701/2-5 Dec 1776)
  4. Moses Knight (27 Sep 1710-11 Dec 1788)
  5. Edmond Knight (30 Aug 1714-1784)
  6. Samuel Knight (-bef 4 Jun 1735)

Links

view all

Elizabeth Knight's Timeline

1669
October 28, 1669
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
1691
1691
Age 21
1691
Age 21
1697
July 6, 1697
Age 27
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1702
March 11, 1702
Age 32
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
1710
1710
Age 40
1714
1714
Age 44
1716
1716
Age 46
1742
1742
Age 72
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts